Prunus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Prunus Dulcis Oil, or sweet almond oil, is the most common essential oil used in skin care. Prunis Dulcis is produced from two types of almonds- sweet and bitter. Prunis Dulcis oil is densely rich in Vitamin E and  has been found to have many anti-aging benefits for skin. It is known for being a soothing lotion that can refresh your skin while at the same time smoothing away fine lines. It also boosts the amount of moisture that the skin can hold, allowing the skin to fill out wrinkles naturally.

Found In: Hydro Firm, Gro Hair Nutrition, Miracle Eyes, Collagen Lip Plumper